国际会议---等离子体及应用专业委员会
 

第五届东亚等离子体及静电环境应用联合研讨会 会议日程表
发表时间:2018/10/10 14:53:11  点击:163

Schedule of the 5th East Asia Joint Symposium on Plasma and Electrostatic Technologies for Environmental Application

June 9-11, 2017. Dalian, China

June 10, 2017

First Period

Chairman: Zuliang Wu 

8:00-8:30

Invited Lecture: Application of pulsed electric field to leaf Lettuce

Douyan Wang

Kumamoto University, Japan

8:30-9:00

Invited Lecture: KIMM’s industrial applications for gas cleaning using electrostatic precipitation technologies against ultrafine particles

Hak-Joon Kim

Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials, Korea

9:00-9:20

T-O-15

Surface charge evolution on polymeric insulating films under AC voltage based on pockels effect

Haibao Mu

Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

9:20-9:40

T-O-16

Preparation of bulk Ni3P hydrodeoxygenation catalyst by H2 plasma using nickel hypophosphite and phosphite precursors

Xiang Li

Dalian University of Technology, China

9:40-10:00

Tea break

Second Period

Chairman: Hak-Joon Kim

10:00-10:30

Invited Lecture: Development of portable plasma disinfection device for contact lens

Takehiko Sato 

Tohoku University, Japan

10:30-10:50

T-O-17

Progress for Surface Treatment of Plasma

Electrolysis on Materials

Yongfeng Jiang

Hohai University, China

10:50-11:10

T-O-18

Study on the evolution of atmospheric pressure helium jet with and without a water sample

Haiyun Luo 

Tsinghua University, China

11:10-11:22

S-O-21

Plasma-assisted oxidation of adsorbed CHx in CH4/CO2 reforming

Seigo Kameshima

Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

11:22-11:34

S-O-22

Analysis of emission propagation phenomena in low energy atmospheric pressure plasma using high speed camera

Yamada Hiromasa

Electronics and Photonics Research Institute, AIST, Japan

12:00-13:30

Lunch& Break

Third Period

student lecture

Chairman: Jungho Hwang and Heping Li

Members: Hyun-Ha KIM, Anbang Sun, Hak-Joon Kim, Tomohiro Nozaki, Douyan Wang, Zhitao Zhang, Renxi Zhang, Minggong Chen, Yanan Liu, Dong Dai, Zhi Fang, Shupei Bai, Cheng Zhang, Qiuyue Nie, Zhen Liu, Cheng Cheng, Xinjing Cai, Xiaoning Zhang,

Ping Cheng, Qiang Chen, Jinhai Niu, Xuechen Li, Bingyan Chen, Xueke Che, Jingfeng Tang, Guoqiang Gao, Lu Zhou, Xiuling Zhang, Shoujie He, Wei Tian, Ming Sun, Yuantao Zhang

Secretary: Na Lu

13:30-13:42

S-O-1

Decomposition mechanism of pyridine by DC water plasmas at atmospheric pressure

Yiman Jiang

Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

13:42-13:54

S-O-2

Optical properties and temperature measurement for atmospheric air plasma

Wenfu Wei

Southwest Jiaotong University, China

13:54-14:06

S-O-3

Optimizing degradation of bromoamine acid by gas-liquid-phase discharge plasma using doehlert matrix-response surface methodology

Yiying Xin

Tsinghua University, China

14:06-14:18

S-O-4

Simultaneous removal of NO and SO2 with dielectric barrier discharge and wet scrubber

Myung Soo Kang

Yonsei University,

Korea

14:18-14:30

S-O-5

Bacteria inactivation by using a pulsed cold plasma jet with different gas mixtures

Qikang Jin

Zhejiang University, China

14:30-14:42

S-O-6

Study on jet-to-jet interactions of one-dimensional atmospheric plasma jet array

Bo Zhang

Nanjing Tech University, China

14:42-14:54

S-O-7

Plasma-activated water treatment of fresh beef : bacterial inactivation and effects on quality attributes

Yao Zhao

Dalian Minzu University, China

14:54-15:06

S-O-8

Fabrication of surface dielectric barrier discharge ionizer using an electrohydrodynamic jet printing system and performance evaluation

Sang Mo Kang

Yonsei University, Korea

15:06-15:18

S-O-9

Study on methane cracking by pulsed discharge

Yuan Gao

Institute of Electrical Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

15:18-15:30

S-O-10

Steam reforming of toluene as model biomass tar to H2-rich syngas in a DBD plasma-catalytic reactor

Lina Liu

Beihang University, China

15:30-15:42

S-O-11

Removal of NO in mist by the combination of plasma oxidation and chemical absorption

Deyuan Xie

Beihang University, China

15:42-15:52

Tea break

Fourth Period

student lecture

Chairman: Hyun-Ha KIM and Anbang Sun

Members: Jungho Hwang, Heping Li, Hak-Joon Kim, Tomohiro Nozaki, Douyan Wang, Zhitao Zhang, Renxi Zhang, Minggong Chen, Yanan Liu, Dai Dong, Zhi Fang, Shupei Bai, Cheng Zhang, Qiuyue Nie, Zhen Liu, Cheng Cheng, Xinjing Cai, Xiaoning Zhang,

Ping Cheng, Qiang Chen, Jinhai Niu, Xuechen Li, Bingyan Chen, Xueke Che, Jingfeng Tang, Guoqiang Gao, Lu Zhou, Xiuling Zhang, Shoujie He, Wei Tian, Ming Sun, Yuantao Zhang.

Secretary: Na Lu

15:52-16:04

S-O-12

Investigation and application of microwave cutoff probe for electron density measurement in low-pressure plasma

Dae-Woong Kim

Plasma Laboratory/Korea Institute of Machinery and Materials, Korea

16:04-16:16

S-O-13

Investigations of the electro-acoustic characteristics of a 500 J deep-towed plasma sparker

He Zhou

Zhejiang University, China

16:16-16:28

S-O-14

Characteristics of hydrogen produced by pulsed discharge with needle-net configurations

Yanbin Xin

Dalian Maritime University, China

16:28-16:40

S-O-15

Determination of disinfection by-products during ballast water treatment with emergency technique of the strong electric-field discharge at atmospheric pressure in Dalian port

Xiaoye Zhang 

Dalian Maritime University, China

16:40-16:52

S-O-16

Gliding arc plasma synthesis of nano-crystal TiO2 photocatalyst

Siyuan Zhang

Dalian University of Technology, China

16:52-17:04

S-O-17

Why the ignition voltage of Argon is higher than Helium in atmospheric DBD?

Congwei Yao

Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

17:04-17:16

S-O-18

Tri-electrode discharged plasmas for plasma enhanced ignition

Ji Li

Harbin Institute of Technology, China

17:16-17:28

S-O-19

Ni/g-C3N4 catalyst enhanced reforming CH4–CO2 in gliding arc discharge plasma

Yun Xia

Dalian University of Technology, China

17:28-17:40

S-O-20

Degradation of organic pollutant by Non-thermal plasma

Zhihua Qi

Dalian Minzu UniversityChina

17:40-19:00

Dinner

19:00-21:00

Poster

Chairman: Akira Mizuno, Young-Hoon Song, KepingYan

Member: Koichi Takaki, Takehiko Sato, Fumiyoshi Tochikubo, Jungho Hwang,

Kwan-Tae Kim, Changjun Liu, Bing Sun, Shuiliang Yao, Kefu Liu, Guanjun Zhang, Tao Shao, Ruobing Zhang

Secretary: Nan Jiang

June 11, 2017

First Period

Chairman: Woo-Seok Kang

8:00-8:30

Invited Lecture: Plasma preparation of peptide metal composites for the catalytic applications

Changjun Liu

Tianjin University, China

8:30-9:00

Invited Lecture: Numerical simulation of atmospheric-pressure glow discharge electrolysis

Fumiyoshi Tochikubo

Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan

9:00-9:20

T-O-19

Experimental and numerical study on the active flow control for the train

Guoqiang Gao

Southwest Jiaotong UniversityChina

9:20-9:40

T-O-20

Electron transport properties of non-equilibrium plasmas

Xinjing Cai

Northeast Electric Power UniversityChina

9:40-10:00

Tea break

Second Period

Chairman: Haiyun Luo

10:00-10:30

Invited Lecture: Development of the laser spectroscopic plasma diagnosis approaches in DUT

Hongbin Ding

Dalian University of Technology, China

10:30-10:50

T-O-21

Fiber optic surface plasma on resonance sensors for glycoprotein detection

Yang Zhang

Dalian University of TechnologyChina

10:50-11:10

T-O-22

Observation of streamer propagation on the surface of various catalyst

Hyun-Ha KIM

AISTJapan

9:00-9:20

T-O-23

Design of a MT-DBD reactor for H2S control

Renxi Zhang

Fudan University, China

12:00-13:30

Lunch& Break

13:30-17:30

Technical Visit

18:00-20:30

1. Prize-awarding Ceremony (Na Lu and Nan Jiang)

2. Closing Ceremony (Young-Hoon Song)

3. GALA Dinner (Yan Wu)